Privacy Policy

This privacy policy has been compiled to better serve those who are concerned with how their personally identifiable information is being used on line. As used in the United States privacy law and information security, it is information that can be used on its own or with other information to identify, contact, or locate a single person, were to identify and individual context. Please read our privacy policy carefully to get a clear understanding of how we collect, use, protect or otherwise handle you are personally identifiable information in accordance with our policy.

What personal information do we collect from the people that visit our web site?
When submitting a request for information on our site you may be asked to enter your name, e-mail address, phone number, or other details to allow us to respond and help you with your experience.

When do we collect such information?
We collect information from you when you fill out a form or enter information on our site.

How do we use your information?
We may use the information we collect from you when you request information, sign up for our newsletter, respond to a survey or marketing communication for the purpose of:

  • To allow us to better service you in a responding to your customer service requests.
  • To send periodic emails regarding our products and services.
How do we protect visitor information?
Your personal information is contained behind secure network and is only accessible by a limited number of persons who have special access to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential. In addition, all sensitive information you supply is encrypted using secure socket layer technology.

Do we use cookies?
We do not use cookies for tracking purposes

Third party in disclosure.
We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information.

Third party links.
We do not offer third party products or services on our web site.

California Online Privacy Protection Act.
The California online privacy protection act is the first law in the nation to require commercial web sites and online services to post a privacy policy. The laws reach stresses well beyond California to require a person or company in the United States (and conceivably the world) that operates web sites collecting personally identifiable information from California consumers to post a conspicuous privacy notices on its website stating exactly the information being collected and those individuals with whom it is being shared, and complying with this policy.
According to the California online privacy protection act, we agree to the following:
Users can visit our site anonymously. Once this privacy policies created we will add a link to it on our home page, or as a minimum on the first significant page after entering our web site. Our privacy policy link includes the word 'privacy', and can be easily found on the page specifying above.

Users will be notified of any privacy policy changes.
• Changes will be published on our privacy policy page.

Users are able to change their personal information.
• Changes can be requested by emailing or calling us.

How does our site handle do not track signals?
We do not track.

Does our site allow a third party behavioral tracking?
We do not allow third party behavioral tracking.

Children's Online Privacy Protection Act.
When it comes to the collection of personal information from children under 13, the children's online privacy protection act puts parents in control. The Federal Trade Commission, the nation's consumer protection agency, enforces the COPPA rule, which spells out what operators of web sites and online services must do to protect children's privacy and safety online.

We do not specifically market to children under the age of 13.

Fair information practices.
The fair information practices principles formed the backbone of privacy law in the United States and the concepts they include have played a significant role in the development of data protection laws around the globe. Understanding the fare information practice principles and how they should be implemented is critical to comply with the various privacy laws that protect personal information. In order to be in line with fair information practices we will take the following responsible action, should a data breach occur, we will notify users via e-mail within 10 business days.

CAN SPAM Act.
The CAN SPAM Act, is a law that sets the rules for commercial e-mail, establish as requirements for commercial messages, gives recipients the rights to have emailed stopped from being sent to them, and spells out tough penalties for violations.

We collect your e-mail address in order to send information, and respond to inquiries, and/or other request for questions.
To be in accordance with CAN SPAM, we agree to the following:
  • Not use false, or misleading subjects were in our e-mail addresses.
  • Identify the message of an advertisement some reasonable way.
  • Include the physical address of our business headquarters.
If any time you'd like to unsubscribe from receiving any future e-mail you can: Orizon360°
1840 N. Commerce Parkway, Suite 3
Weston, FL 33326
info@orizon360.com